Nominations Pending for 3/23/2015

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Monday

March 23, 2015




26th Judicial District Court, Williamson County


Donna Gayle King Appointed 10-27-14 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 11-08-16

352nd Judicial District Court, Tarrant County


Mark Timothy Pittman Appointed 01-08-15 for a Burton
Tarrant County term to expire 11-08-16

400th Judicial District Court, Fort Bend County


Maggie Perez-Jaramillo Appointed 10-22-14 for a Kolkhorst
Fort Bend County term to expire 11-08-16

442nd Judicial District Court, Denton County


Tiffany Leigh Haertling Appointed 01-07-15 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 11-08-16

443rd Judicial District Court, Ellis County


Cynthia Denise Goff Ermatinger Appointed 08-29-14 for a Birdwell
Ellis County term to expire 11-08-16

50th Judicial District Court, Baylor, Cottle, King, and Knox Counties


Bobby Driver Burnett Appointed 01-08-15 for a Perry
Knox County term to expire 11-08-16

5th Judicial District Court, Bowie and Cass Counties


William W. Miller Jr. Appointed 01-08-15 for a Eltife
Bowie County term to expire 11-08-16

Administrative Judicial Region, Eighth


David Lattimore Evans Appointed 02-26-14 for a Burton
Tarrant County term to expire 02-25-18

Administrative Judicial Region, First


Mary Lynne Murphy Appointed 10-02-13 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 10-01-17

Administrative Judicial Region, Seventh


Morton (Dean) Valdean Rucker II Appointed 10-09-14 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 10-30-18

Administrative Judicial Region, Third


Billy Ray Stubblefield Appointed 02-12-14 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-13-18

Court of Appeals for the Eighth Court of Appeals District


Steven Lee Hughes Appointed 10-10-14 for a Rodríguez
El Paso County term to expire 11-08-16

Court of Appeals for the Fifth Court of Appeals District


David John Schenck Appointed 01-07-15 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 11-08-16

Court of Appeals for the Fourth Court of Appeals District


Jason Kenneth Pulliam Appointed 01-08-15 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 11-08-16

Court of Appeals for the Second Court of Appeals District


Bonnie Sudderth Appointed 01-07-15 for a Burton
Tarrant County term to expire 11-08-16

Court of Appeals for the Third Court of Appeals District


Cynthia Olson Bourland Appointed 01-07-15 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 11-08-16

Court of Appeals for the Twelfth Court of Appeals District


Gregory W. Neeley Appointed 01-12-15 for a Eltife
Gregg County term to expire 11-08-16

District Attorney for the 369th Judicial District, Leon County


Hope L. Knight Appointed 01-08-15 for a Schwertner
Leon County term to expire 11-08-16

Judicial Compensation Commission


Robert E. Lindsey III Appointed 11-05-13 for a Fraser
Mills County term to expire 02-01-19

State Bar of Texas


Barbara R. Bass Appointed 05-13-14 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 06-30-17

Joe (Rice) Horkey Jr. Appointed 06-16-14 for a Perry
Lubbock County term to expire 06-30-17

Gail M. Plummer Appointed 06-03-13 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 06-30-16

Alexander Ford Sasser III Appointed 06-24-13 for a Lucio
Hidalgo County term to expire 06-30-16

State Commission on Judicial Conduct


Demetrius K. Bivins Appointed 11-20-13 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 11-19-19

Douglas S. Lang Appointed 11-19-13 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 11-19-19

Orlinda L. Naranjo Appointed 11-19-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 11-19-17

David M. Russell Appointed 09-03-14 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 11-19-19

Texas Judicial Council


Carlos Z. Amaral Appointed 09-03-14 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 06-30-17

Richard Scott Figueroa Appointed 11-05-13 for a Kolkhorst
Austin County term to expire 06-30-19

Allyson Newton Ho Appointed 11-05-13 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 06-30-19