Nominations Pending for 5/4/2015

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Monday

May 4, 2015




Cancer Prevention and Research Institute of Texas Oversight Committee


Angelos G. Angelou Appointed 09-26-13 for a Fraser
Travis County term to expire 01-31-19

Arthur (Gerry) Gerald Geistweidt Appointed 09-26-13 for a Perry
Mason County term to expire 01-31-15

William H. Rice Appointed 09-26-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Family and Protective Services Council


Lisa Annette Hembry Appointed 09-30-13 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-17

Krizia Bernadette Ramirez Appointed 09-30-13 for a Menéndez
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-19

Juan Antonio Sorto Appointed 09-30-13 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

Linda Davis Timmerman Appointed 09-30-13 for a Schwertner
Freestone County term to expire 02-01-19

Governing Board of the Texas School for the Blind and Visually Impaired


Michael Patrick Hanley Appointed 09-16-14 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 01-31-17

Governing Board of the Texas School for the Deaf


Shawn Patrick Saladin Appointed 09-22-14 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 01-31-17

Manufactured Housing Board


Brenda Joyce Swinney Appointed 07-15-14 for a Watson
Bastrop County term to expire 01-31-17

Office of Injured Employee Counsel


Jessica Anna Corna Appointed 10-31-14 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas Board of Chiropractic Examiners


Amy Nicole Vavra Appointed 07-15-14 for a Birdwell
Johnson County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Board of Criminal Justice


Larry Don Miles Appointed 08-29-14 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Board of Physical Therapy Examiners


Harvey Dean Aikman Appointed 04-17-14 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 01-31-15

Barbara Sanders Appointed 10-25-14 for a Campbell
Travis County term to expire 01-31-17

Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs


Thomas Tolbert Chisum Appointed 10-31-14 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 01-31-19

James (J.B.) B. Goodwin Jr. Appointed 10-31-14 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 01-31-15

Texas State Board of Acupuncture Examiners


Donna Sue Guthery Appointed 10-27-14 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 01-31-17

Claudia E. Harsh Appointed 10-27-14 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas State Technical College System Board of Regents


Ivan Arturo Andarza Appointed 10-15-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-19

Keith Robert Honey Appointed 10-15-13 for a Eltife
Gregg County term to expire 08-31-19

Ellis Matthew Skinner II Appointed 10-15-13 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-19

University of Houston System Board of Regents


Durga D. Agrawal Appointed 10-15-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 08-31-19

Lorinda Beth Madison Appointed 02-26-14 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 08-31-15

Paula Martina Mendoza Appointed 10-15-13 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 08-31-19

Peter Kelley Taaffe Appointed 10-15-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-19

University of North Texas System Board of Regents


James (Rusty) Russell Reid Appointed 07-30-13 for a Burton
Tarrant County term to expire 05-22-19

Gwyn Shea Appointed 07-30-13 for a Hancock
Dallas County term to expire 05-22-19

Benny Glen Whitley Appointed 07-30-13 for a Hancock
Tarrant County term to expire 05-22-19

Veterans' Land Board


Andrew James Cobos Appointed 03-17-15 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 12-29-18