Nominations Pending for 5/11/2015

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Monday

May 11, 2015




Advisory Committee to the Texas Board of Criminal Justice on Offenders with Medical or Mental Impairments


Denise Oncken Appointed 09-03-14 for a Bettencourt
Harris County term to expire 02-01-15

Coastal Water Authority Board of Directors


Alan Dee Conner Appointed 04-01-14 for a Nichols
Liberty County term to expire 04-01-16

Jefferson and Orange County Board of Pilot Commissioners


Bradley Andrew Rutledge Appointed 12-19-13 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 08-22-15

Sabine River Authority of Texas Board of Directors


J. D. Jacobs Jr. Appointed 10-10-13 for a Hall
Rockwall County term to expire 07-06-19

David Wayne Koonce Appointed 10-10-13 for a Nichols
Shelby County term to expire 07-06-19

Clarence Earl Williams Appointed 10-10-13 for a Nichols
Orange County term to expire 07-06-19

San Jacinto River Authority Board of Directors


James Carlyle Alexander Appointed 10-21-14 for a Creighton
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-19

Michael Gerard Bleier Appointed 10-21-14 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-19

Lloyd Brent Tisdale Appointed 10-21-14 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 10-16-19

State Cemetery Committee


Carolyn King Hodges Appointed 12-12-13 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-19

State Soil and Water Conservation Board


Larry Don Jacobs Appointed 02-12-14 for a Nichols
Montgomery County term to expire 02-01-16

Texas Commission of Licensing and Regulation


Catherine Rodewald Appointed 08-28-13 for a Nelson
Denton County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Municipal Retirement System


James Paul Jeffers Appointed 12-17-13 for a Nichols
Nacogdoches County term to expire 02-01-15

David A. Landis Appointed 09-06-13 for a Seliger
Ochiltree County term to expire 02-01-15

Julie Oakley Appointed 09-06-13 for a Fraser
Burnet County term to expire 02-01-19

Texas Physician Assistant Board


Jason Paul Cooper Appointed 12-17-13 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Small Business Industrial Development Corporation


A. Mario Castillo Appointed 09-20-13 for a Perry
Tom Green County term to expire

Texas State Board of Examiners of Professional Counselors


Efrain Avila-Juarbe Appointed 10-10-13 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas State Board of Pharmacy


Buford T. Abeldt Sr. Appointed 09-26-13 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 08-31-19

Christopher Michael Dembny Appointed 09-26-13 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 08-31-17

L. Suzan Kedron Appointed 09-26-13 for a West
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-19

Bradley Alan Miller Appointed 09-26-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-19

Dennis Fred Wiesner Appointed 09-26-13 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-19