Nominations Pending for 5/18/2015

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Monday

May 18, 2015




Angelina and Neches River Authority Board of Directors


Joseph (Jody) Lee Anderson II Appointed 08-25-14 for a Nichols
Angelina County term to expire 09-05-19

David Merle King Appointed 08-25-14 for a Nichols
Nacogdoches County term to expire 09-05-19

Thomas Richard Murphy Appointed 08-25-14 for a Nichols
Houston County term to expire 09-05-19

Division of Workers' Compensation, Texas Department of Insurance


William Ryan Brannan Appointed 08-01-14 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 02-01-15

Executive Council of Physical Therapy and Occupational Therapy Examiners


Arthur Roger Matson Appointed 03-17-15 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-17

Teacher Retirement System of Texas Board of Trustees


Joseph Victor Colonnetta Appointed 10-10-13 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-19

David Corpus Appointed 10-10-13 for a Whitmire
Harris County term to expire 08-31-19

Dolores Emilia Ramirez Appointed 10-10-13 for a Lucio
Cameron County term to expire 08-31-19

Texas Juvenile Justice Board


Riley Neal Shaw Appointed 10-31-14 for a Burton
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-17

Texas Medical Board


John Robert Guerra Appointed 09-01-14 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 04-13-17

Surendra Kumar Varma Appointed 10-09-14 for a Perry
Lubbock County term to expire 04-13-19

Texas State University System Board of Regents


Veronica Ann Muzquiz Edwards Appointed 04-29-15 for a Campbell
Bexar County term to expire 02-01-21

James David Montagne Appointed 04-29-15 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 02-01-21

Alan Lee Tinsley Appointed 04-29-15 for a Schwertner
Madison County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas Water Development Board


Bech Knud Bruun Appointed 03-18-14 for a Campbell
Travis County term to expire 02-01-19

Kathleen Thea Jackson Appointed 03-18-14 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 02-01-15

Carlos Rubinstein Appointed 09-01-13 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-17

Upper Colorado River Authority


William S. Holland Appointed 08-26-13 for a Perry
Tom Green County term to expire 02-01-19

Martin Needham Lee Appointed 08-26-13 for a Perry
Coke County term to expire 02-01-19

John Nikolauk Appointed 08-26-13 for a Perry
Schleicher County term to expire 02-01-19

Upper Guadalupe River Authority


Robert James Waller Appointed 08-25-14 for a Fraser
Kerr County term to expire 02-01-19