Nominations Pending for 5/22/2015

NOMINATIONS PENDING



Friday

May 22, 2015




Lower Neches Valley Authority Board of Directors


Steven Martin McReynolds Appointed 10-08-13 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-19

Virginia (Ivy) Mays Pate Appointed 06-13-14 for a Creighton
Jefferson County term to expire 07-28-15

Charles Caleb Spurlock Appointed 06-13-14 for a Nichols
Tyler County term to expire 07-28-19

Nonresident Violator Compact Administrator


Joe M. Peters Appointed 03-17-15 for a Campbell
Travis County term to expire 02-01-17

Nueces River Authority Board of Directors


Eric Lee Burnett Appointed 10-17-14 for a Zaffirini
San Patricio County term to expire 02-01-15

Product Development and Small Business Incubator Board


Erin Oliver Ford Appointed 03-21-14 for a Nichols
Houston County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas Board of Nursing


Monica Lynn Hamby Appointed 09-26-13 for a Seliger
Randall County term to expire 01-31-19

Texas Funeral Service Commission


Larry Michael Allen Appointed 04-29-15 for a Hall
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-21

Gregory D. Compean Appointed 04-29-15 for a Kolkhorst
Fort Bend County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas Industrialized Building Code Council


Randall Reddin Childers Appointed 04-17-14 for a Birdwell
McLennan County term to expire 02-01-16

Brian Lloyd Eisenrich Appointed 09-16-14 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 02-01-16

Steven James Fitzpatrick Appointed 04-17-14 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-16

Cecil Mark Remmert Appointed 04-17-14 for a Schwertner
Williamson County term to expire 02-01-16

Jesse E. Rider Appointed 04-17-14 for a Eltife
Smith County term to expire 02-01-16

William (Dubb) Fletcher Smith III Appointed 04-17-14 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 02-01-16

Texas Military Department


John Frederick Nichols Appointed 02-05-14 for a Campbell
Comal County term to expire 02-01-16

Texas Private Security Board


Patricia James Appointed 04-29-15 for a Huffman
Harris County term to expire 02-01-21

Claude Douglas Siems Appointed 04-29-15 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas Southern University Board of Regents


Derrick Maurice Mitchell Appointed 04-22-15 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-21

Marilyn Agatha Rose Appointed 04-22-15 for a Ellis
Harris County term to expire 02-01-21

Wesley Terrell Appointed 04-22-15 for a Huffines
Dallas County term to expire 02-01-21

Texas State Board of Social Worker Examiners


Maria Guadalupe Castro Appointed 07-30-13 for a Lucio
Hidalgo County term to expire 02-01-19

Macy Leigh Hill Appointed 07-30-13 for a Nelson
Tarrant County term to expire 02-01-15

Texas Underground Facility Notification Corporation (One-Call Board)


Thomas Abraham Appointed 11-15-13 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 08-31-16

Barry Calhoun Appointed 11-15-13 for a Taylor, V.
Dallas County term to expire 08-31-16

Joseph Wayne Costa Appointed 10-20-14 for a Taylor, V.
Collin County term to expire 08-31-17

William Ogden Geise Appointed 10-20-14 for a Watson
Travis County term to expire 08-31-17

Robert Brian LaBorde Appointed 11-15-13 for a Campbell
Hays County term to expire 08-31-15

John William Linton Appointed 11-15-13 for a Hinojosa
Hidalgo County term to expire 08-31-16

Cynthia R. Salas Appointed 11-15-13 for a Huffman
Fort Bend County term to expire 08-31-16

Rodney Jay Unruh Appointed 10-20-14 for a Campbell
Comal County term to expire 08-31-17

James Brent Wynn Appointed 10-20-14 for a Seliger
Midland County term to expire 08-31-17

Texas Veterans Commission


Eliseo (Al) Cantu Jr. Appointed 02-14-14 for a Hinojosa
Nueces County term to expire 12-31-19

John (Jake) Kevin Ellzey Appointed 03-12-14 for a Birdwell
Ellis County term to expire 12-31-17

Daniel Patrick Moran Appointed 02-14-14 for a Kolkhorst
Harris County term to expire 12-31-19